At 2, WON an allowance race at Calder Race Course (7 fur.,
by 4 3/4 lengths, defeating Run With Me, Pluracity, New
Believer, etc.), a maiden special weight race at Calder
Race Course (5 1/2 fur., by 3 lengths, defeating Hey
Byrn, Straight Money Man, He’s Eze, etc.), 2nd Jack
Price Juvenile S.-LR at Calder Race Course (7 fur., to
He’s Eze, defeating Wise Answer, Smoke’n Coal, etc.),
3rd Florida Stallion/Dr. Fager S.-LR at Calder Race
Course (6 fur., to Big City Man, Wise Answer, de-feating
Dynhocracy, etc.).

At 3, WON Ohio Derby-G2 at Thistledown (1 1/8 mi., by
4 lengths, defeating Cherokee Artist, Z Fortune, Medjool,
etc.), Hutcheson S.-G2 at Gulfstream Park (7 fur.,
defeating Silver Edition, Halo Najib, Golden Spikes,
etc.), Needles S. at Calder Race Course (1 1/16 mi.,
turf, by 3 3/4 lengths, defeating Dynhocracy, Atlantic
Paws, Dubai Distinction, etc.), 2nd Florida Derby-G1
at Gulfstream Park (1 1/8 mi., to Big Brown, defeating
Tomcito, Hey Byrn, etc.), 3rd Pennsylvania Derby-
G2 at Philadelphia Park (1 1/8 mi., to Anak Nakal, Acai,
defeating Stones River, etc.), Sam F. Davis S.-L at
Tampa Bay Downs (1 1/16 mi., to Fierce Wind, Big
Truck, defeating Dynamic Wayne, etc.).

At 4, WON Gulfstream Park H.-G2 at Gulfstream Park (1
mi., defeating Finallymadeit, Formidable, Bribon (FR),
etc.), 2nd Shadwell Metropolitan H.-G1 at Belmont
Park (1 mi., to Bribon (FR), defeating Driven by
Success, My Pal Charlie, etc.), Salvator Mile H.-G3 at
Monmouth Park (1 mi., to Coal Play, defeating Solar
Flare (ARG), Two Step Salsa, etc.), Tallahassee S.-LR
at Gulfstream Park (1 mi., turf, to Vanquisher, defeating
Ruff and Ready, Jet Propulsion, etc.).

FEMALE LINE
1st dam
AIR FRANCE, by French Deputy. 2 wins at 3, $37,559. Dam
of 8 foals, 6 to race, 5 winners, including--
SMOOTH AIR. Subject stallion.
OVERDRIVEN (c. by Tale of the Cat). 2 wins in 2 starts
at 2, $126,000, Sanford S.-G2.
Super Phoebe (f. by Malabar Gold). 9 wins to 3, $57,551.

2nd dam
TWIN PROPELLER, by Known Fact. 8 wins at 2 and 3,
$195,862, Thelma S., Four Winds S., etc. Dam of--
Irish Road. 5 wins in 9 starts at 3 and 5, $128,910. Sire.

3rd dam
AHPO HEL, by Mr. Leader. 2 wins at 3, $29,520. Dam of--
PENNY'S RESHOOT. 5 wins, $249,491, Prioress S.-
G2, Meritus S.-L, 2nd Test S.-G1, Comely S.-G2,
Columbia S.-G3, Ruthless S.-L, 3rd Busanda S.-L.
DAIMON. 9 wins, $222,912, Berlo H.-L, etc. Dam of
SAINT DAIMON($432,095, Huntington S.-L, etc.),
Not Tricky ($123,225, 2nd Cowdin S.-G2, etc.).
TWIN PROPELLER. Stakes winner, above.
HOPE RISES. 4 wins in 8 starts at 3 and 4, $170,855,
Santa Lucia H.-LR. Dam of Believe in Hope
($125,390, 3rd Norfolk S.-G1).
JACK WILSON. 6 wins to 4, $68,030, Ruidoso Sprint
H.-ntr, 2nd Downs at Albuquerque H., etc. Sire.
Ahpo Here. 9 wins, $265,354, 3rd Kings Point H.-LR.
General Jeanne. 2 wins at 3, $72,797. Dam of JUSTWHISTLEDIXIE
($449,427, Bonnie Miss S.-G2,
Davona Dale S.-G2, etc.), CHACE CITY ($219,783,
Saratoga Special Breeders' Cup S.-G2, Victoria S.-L).
Play Po. 2 wins at 3, $58,226. Dam of MUSIC CITY
($158,639, Morluc S., etc.), Premier Performer
($411,755, 2nd Kentucky Cup Sprint S.-G3, etc.).
Mayfield. 2 wins in 3 starts at 3, $58,253. Dam of
Angels in Arms ($90,270, 2nd Femme Fatale S.).
Smooth Air